Overview (11 Jun 2021)
SBI Cards and Payment Services Ltd
SBICARD
INE018E01016

Finance (including NBFCs)
Result was last declared on 22 Oct 2020
-9.05

Prev. Close
Previous Close
1103.75
Current Close
1094.7
Current High
1112
Current Low
1086
52 Week High
1139.5
52 Week Low
552.5
Resistance 1
1109.14
Resistance 2
1123.57
Support 1
1083.14
Support 2
1057.14
Std Deviation
5.06%
DMA 200
920.60
DMA 50
993.73
DMA 20
1050.56
Fundamentals and Ratios
Standalone
Trailing EPS
13.35
Forwad EPS
11.49
Trailing P/E
82
Forward P/E
95.25
PEG Ratio
-6.8488
Mkt. Cap (Cr)
Market Cap (Cr)
102865.8
Total Debt(Cr)
Tot. Debt(Cr)
18068.04
Reserve (Cr)
5361.50
Book Value
67.03
P/BV Ratio
16.33
ROCE(%)
10.00
ROE
37.00

 

Financial Result
Standalone
TypeDec-20Sep-20Jun-20Mar-20Dec-19FY19-20
Revenue2403.22413.42152.22433.242479.129276.4
Other Income136.5799.3343.4077.1684.09475.89
Total Income2539.772512.732195.602510.402563.219752.29
Interest260.93264.17274.63334.42345.221300.93
Expenditure2256.892234.54-1667.33-2398.31-1980.00-8022.66
PBDT0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Depreciation31.1930.06-27.91-28.67-26.55-103.80
PBT282.88278.19528.27112.09583.211729.63
Tax73.2272.04134.9828.54148.54484.81
Equity0.000.000.000.000.000.00
OPM11.1411.0724.064.4722.7517.74
Net Profit209.66206.15393.2983.55434.671244.82
NPM8.268.217.913.3316.9612.76
EPS2.232.24.190.894.6613.35
Consolidated
Annual Reports

Corporate Action
Quarterly Result
Dividend
YearDividend TypeAmountRemarkEx Date
2021Interim Divvidend1.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 1.000015 May 2020
Bonus
Split
Sector: Finance (including NBFCs)
CompanyCurrent CloseP/E Ratio
1STCUS
34
34.69
ACME
16.44
-4.29
ADCON
6.3
39.38
ADMANUM
23.25
-34.7
AIIL
520.4
100.08
AINFRA
33.55
39.01
AKASHDEEP
38.75
110.71
AKCAPIT
437.9
13.4
ALFREDHE
724
18.81
ALMONDZ
28.45
3.53
ANJANIFIN
9.55
25.13
ANNAINFRA
6.98
11.83
APPLEFIN
4.54
113.5
ARMANFIN
629.3
68.48
ARNOLD
19.1
955
12345678910...
Connect @
Important Links
BSE
NSE
Copyright: IndiaOne Media 2020