Overview (06 Jul 2022)
POWER FINANCE CORPORATION LTD.
PFC
INE134E01011

Finance (including NBFCs)
Result was last declared on 15 Jun 2021
-0.45

Prev. Close
Previous Close
107.05
Current Close
106.6
Current High
107.35
Current Low
105.7
52 Week High
153.75
52 Week Low
97.1
Resistance 1
107.40
Resistance 2
108.20
Support 1
105.75
Support 2
104.10
Std Deviation
4.26%
DMA 200
120.57
DMA 50
108.09
DMA 20
103.80
Fundamentals and Ratios
Standalone
Trailing EPS
21.42
Forwad EPS
27.63
Trailing P/E
4.98
Forward P/E
3.86
PEG Ratio
0.1332
Mkt. Cap (Cr)
Market Cap (Cr)
28143.27
Total Debt(Cr)
Tot. Debt(Cr)
625740.26
Reserve (Cr)
46759.72
Book Value
187.20
P/BV Ratio
0.57
ROCE(%)
5.00
ROE
65.00
Consolidated
Trailing EPS
26.98
Forwad EPS
30.53
Trailing P/E
3.95
Forward P/E
3.49
PEG Ratio
0.26
Mkt. Cap (Cr)
Market Cap (Cr)
28143.27
Total Debt(Cr)
Tot. Debt(Cr)
625740.26
Reserve (Cr)
46759.72
Book Value
136.17
P/BV Ratio
0.78
ROCE(%)
9.00
ROE
119.00

 

Financial Result
Standalone
TypeDec-20Jun-20Mar-20Dec-19Sep-19FY19-20
Revenue10083.98757.679552.388210.668022.5433362.9
Other Income1.8716.750.200.000.008.16
Total Income10085.788774.429552.588210.668022.5433371.06
Interest5885.115676.185550.325495.495439.1321853.19
Expenditure7294.19-6648.07-7424.77-5816.17-6295.64-25178.52
PBDT0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Depreciation3.16-1.94-2.90-2.46-2.02-9.10
PBT2791.592126.352127.812395.451728.658192.54
Tax458.80426.79692.81715.33571.392537.40
Equity0.000.000.000.000.000.00
OPM27.6824.2322.2729.1721.5524.55
Net Profit2332.791699.5614351680.121157.265655.14
NPM23.1319.3715.0220.4614.4316.95
EPS8.846.445.446.364.3821.42
Consolidated
TypeDec-20Jun-20Mar-20Dec-19Sep-19FY19-20
Revenue18434.91691416192.715753.515447.862189.4
Other Income6.8418.1961.92119.6981.8485.92
Total Income18441.7216932.2416254.6515873.1415529.6062275.36
Interest11330.1210868.8510490.6210261.7710152.6940844.65
Expenditure13458.52-12311.18-14682.21-11050.37-11918.10-48204.12
PBDT0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Depreciation6.58-5.57-7.59-6.12-5.59-24.43
PBT4983.204621.061572.444827.673619.4514071.24
Tax1007.191068.68882.181447.511122.524615.42
Equity0.000.000.000.000.000.00
OPM27.0227.299.6730.4123.3122.60
Net Profit3976.013552.38690.263380.162496.939455.82
NPM21.5620.984.2521.2916.0815.18
EPS10.9610.161.788.446.726.98
Annual Reports

Corporate Action
Quarterly Result
Dividend
YearDividend TypeAmountRemarkEx Date
2021Final Dividend2.00Final Dividend - Rs. - 2.000001 Jul 2021
2021Interim Divvidend8.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 8.000019 Mar 2021
2020Interim Divvidend9.50Interim Dividend - Rs. - 9.500028 Feb 2020
2018Interim Divvidend1.80Interim Dividend - Rs. - 1.800006 Mar 2018
2018Interim Divvidend6.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 6.000010 Nov 2017
2017Interim Divvidend5.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 5.000030 Mar 2017
2016Final Dividend0.60Final Dividend - Rs. - 0.600011 Aug 2016
2016Interim Divvidend4.50Interim Dividend - Rs. - 4.500016 Feb 2016
2016Interim Divvidend8.80Interim Dividend - Rs. - 8.800023 Dec 2015
2015Final Dividend0.60Final Dividend - Rs. - 0.600015 Sep 2015
2015Interim Divvidend8.50Interim Dividend - Rs. - 8.500004 Mar 2015
2014Final Dividend0.20Final Dividend - Rs. - 0.200010 Sep 2014
2014Interim Divvidend8.80Interim Dividend - Rs. - 8.800007 Feb 2014
2013Final Dividend1.00Final Dividend - Rs. - 1.000010 Sep 2013
2013Interim Divvidend6.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 6.000004 Feb 2013
2012Final Dividend1.00Final Dividend - Rs. - 1.000005 Sep 2012
2012Interim Divvidend5.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 5.000008 Feb 2012
2011Final Dividend1.50Final Dividend - Rs. - 1.500012 Sep 2011
2011Interim Divvidend3.50Interim Dividend - Rs. - 3.500021 Jan 2011
2010Final Dividend1.50Final Dividend - Rs. - 1.500003 Sep 2010
2010Interim Divvidend3.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 3.000003 Feb 2010
2009Final Dividend1.35Final Dividend - Rs. - 1.350007 Sep 2009
2009Interim Divvidend2.65Interim Dividend - Rs. - 2.650024 Feb 2009
2008Final Dividend1.00Final Dividend - Rs. - 1.000014 Jul 2008
2008Interim Divvidend2.50Interim Dividend - Rs. - 2.500011 Feb 2008
Bonus
YearRatioRemarkEx Date
20161:1Bonus issue 1:126 Aug 2016
Split
Sector: Finance (including NBFCs)
CompanyCurrent CloseP/E Ratio
ABHICAP
126.25
18.62
ACME
16.3
-4.26
ADCON
1.59
9.94
ADMANUM
33.7
-50.3
AIIL
145.25
27.93
AIML
25.45
-0.17
AINFRA
48.6
16.7
AKASHDEEP
84.75
242.14
AKCAPIT
416.85
12.75
ALAN SCOTT
158
-1053.33
ALFAVIO
151.4
25.66
ALFREDHE
649
16.86
ALMONDZ
78.4
9.71
ANJANIFIN
4.63
12.18
APPLEFIN
5.33
133.25
12345678910...
Connect @
Important Links
BSE
NSE
Copyright: IndiaOne Media 2020