Overview (14 May 2021)
POWER FINANCE CORPORATION LTD.
PFC
INE134E01011

Finance (including NBFCs)
Result was last declared on 12 Nov 2020
-1.8

Prev. Close
Previous Close
115.25
Current Close
113.45
Current High
117.1
Current Low
113.2
52 Week High
140.5
52 Week Low
74.15
Resistance 1
115.96
Resistance 2
118.48
Support 1
112.06
Support 2
108.16
Std Deviation
7.12%
DMA 200
106.68
DMA 50
117.71
DMA 20
109.32
Fundamentals and Ratios
Standalone
Trailing EPS
21.42
Forwad EPS
27.63
Trailing P/E
5.3
Forward P/E
4.11
PEG Ratio
0.1418
Mkt. Cap (Cr)
Market Cap (Cr)
29951.72
Total Debt(Cr)
Tot. Debt(Cr)
625740.26
Reserve (Cr)
46759.72
Book Value
187.20
P/BV Ratio
0.61
ROCE(%)
5.00
ROE
14.00
Consolidated
Trailing EPS
26.98
Forwad EPS
30.53
Trailing P/E
4.2
Forward P/E
3.72
PEG Ratio
0.28
Mkt. Cap (Cr)
Market Cap (Cr)
29951.72
Total Debt(Cr)
Tot. Debt(Cr)
625740.26
Reserve (Cr)
46759.72
Book Value
136.17
P/BV Ratio
0.83
ROCE(%)
9.00
ROE
23.00

 

Financial Result
Standalone
TypeDec-20Jun-20Mar-20Dec-19Sep-19FY19-20
Revenue10083.98757.679552.388210.668022.5433362.9
Other Income1.8716.750.200.000.008.16
Total Income10085.788774.429552.588210.668022.5433371.06
Interest5885.115676.185550.325495.495439.1321853.19
Expenditure7294.19-6648.07-7424.77-5816.17-6295.64-25178.52
PBDT0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Depreciation3.16-1.94-2.90-2.46-2.02-9.10
PBT2791.592126.352127.812395.451728.658192.54
Tax458.80426.79692.81715.33571.392537.40
Equity0.000.000.000.000.000.00
OPM27.6824.2322.2729.1721.5524.55
Net Profit2332.791699.5614351680.121157.265655.14
NPM23.1319.3715.0220.4614.4316.95
EPS8.846.445.446.364.3821.42
Consolidated
TypeDec-20Jun-20Mar-20Dec-19Sep-19FY19-20
Revenue18434.91691416192.715753.515447.862189.4
Other Income6.8418.1961.92119.6981.8485.92
Total Income18441.7216932.2416254.6515873.1415529.6062275.36
Interest11330.1210868.8510490.6210261.7710152.6940844.65
Expenditure13458.52-12311.18-14682.21-11050.37-11918.10-48204.12
PBDT0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Depreciation6.58-5.57-7.59-6.12-5.59-24.43
PBT4983.204621.061572.444827.673619.4514071.24
Tax1007.191068.68882.181447.511122.524615.42
Equity0.000.000.000.000.000.00
OPM27.0227.299.6730.4123.3122.60
Net Profit3976.013552.38690.263380.162496.939455.82
NPM21.5620.984.2521.2916.0815.18
EPS10.9610.161.788.446.726.98
Annual Reports

Corporate Action
Quarterly Result
Dividend
YearDividend TypeAmountRemarkEx Date
2021Interim Divvidend8.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 8.000019 Mar 2021
2020Interim Divvidend9.50Interim Dividend - Rs. - 9.500028 Feb 2020
2018Interim Divvidend1.80Interim Dividend - Rs. - 1.800006 Mar 2018
2018Interim Divvidend6.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 6.000010 Nov 2017
2017Interim Divvidend5.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 5.000030 Mar 2017
2016Final Dividend0.60Final Dividend - Rs. - 0.600011 Aug 2016
2016Interim Divvidend4.50Interim Dividend - Rs. - 4.500016 Feb 2016
2016Interim Divvidend8.80Interim Dividend - Rs. - 8.800023 Dec 2015
2015Final Dividend0.60Final Dividend - Rs. - 0.600015 Sep 2015
2015Interim Divvidend8.50Interim Dividend - Rs. - 8.500004 Mar 2015
2014Final Dividend0.20Final Dividend - Rs. - 0.200010 Sep 2014
2014Interim Divvidend8.80Interim Dividend - Rs. - 8.800007 Feb 2014
2013Final Dividend1.00Final Dividend - Rs. - 1.000010 Sep 2013
2013Interim Divvidend6.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 6.000004 Feb 2013
2012Final Dividend1.00Final Dividend - Rs. - 1.000005 Sep 2012
2012Interim Divvidend5.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 5.000008 Feb 2012
2011Final Dividend1.50Final Dividend - Rs. - 1.500012 Sep 2011
2011Interim Divvidend3.50Interim Dividend - Rs. - 3.500021 Jan 2011
2010Final Dividend1.50Final Dividend - Rs. - 1.500003 Sep 2010
2010Interim Divvidend3.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 3.000003 Feb 2010
2009Final Dividend1.35Final Dividend - Rs. - 1.350007 Sep 2009
2009Interim Divvidend2.65Interim Dividend - Rs. - 2.650024 Feb 2009
2008Final Dividend1.00Final Dividend - Rs. - 1.000014 Jul 2008
2008Interim Divvidend2.50Interim Dividend - Rs. - 2.500011 Feb 2008
Bonus
YearRatioRemarkEx Date
20161:1Bonus issue 1:126 Aug 2016
Split
Sector: Finance (including NBFCs)
CompanyCurrent CloseP/E Ratio
ABHICAP
34.1
22.89
ACME
14.25
-3.72
ADCON
6.13
38.31
ADMANUM
17.85
-26.64
AIIL
352.55
67.8
AKASHDEEP
33.95
97
AKCAPIT
383.05
11.72
ALFAVIO
35.5
887.5
ALFREDHE
659.95
17.14
ALMONDZ
21.35
2.65
ANJANIFIN
7.1
18.68
APPLEFIN
2.45
61.25
ARMANFIN
529.35
57.6
ARNOLD
19
950
ASHIKACR
42
6.19
12345678910...
Connect @
Important Links
BSE
NSE
Copyright: IndiaOne Media 2020