Overview (05 Jun 2020)
REC Limited
RECLTD
INE020B01018

Finance (including NBFCs)
Result was last declared on 04 Feb 2020
6.3

Prev. Close
Previous Close
93.5
Current Close
99.8
Current High
102
Current Low
94.05
52 Week High
169.55
52 Week Low
79
Resistance 1
103.19
Resistance 2
106.57
Support 1
95.24
Support 2
87.29
Std Deviation
4.34%
DMA 200
123.77
DMA 50
90.09
DMA 20
91.40
Fundamentals and Ratios
Trailing EPS
29.18
Forwad EPS
30.11
Trailing P/E
3.42
Forward P/E
3.31
PEG Ratio
1.0423
Mkt. Cap (Cr)
Market Cap (Cr)
19700.3
Total Debt(Cr)
Tot. Debt(Cr)
277445.00
Reserve (Cr)
35129.32
Book Value
187.96
P/BV Ratio
0.53
ROCE(%)
8.00
ROE
15.00

 

Financial Result - Standalone
TypeDec-19Sep-19Jun-19Mar-19Dec-18FY18-19
Revenue7650.767422.637007.086671.817252.2425309.7
Other Income2.232.643.0914.095.2431.44
Total Income7652.997425.277010.176685.907257.4825341.16
Interest4767.954714.734571.314161.134089.4015641.54
Expenditure5309.715585.49-4903.94-5051.60-5427.57-17240.66
PBDT0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Depreciation2.292.472.532.03-1.967.17
PBT2343.281839.782112.581634.301829.918100.50
Tax700.93533.02603.58378.17-555.352336.78
Equity0.000.000.000.000.000.00
OPM30.6224.7830.1424.4425.0031.97
Net Profit1642.351306.7615091256.131274.565763.72
NPM21.4617.621.5318.791822.74
EPS8.326.627.646.366.4529.18
Financial Result - Consolidated
TypeDec-19Sep-19Jun-19Mar-19Dec-18FY18-19
Revenue7533.87406.726975.426553.376626.7424983.6
Other Income178.9570.8431.66157.96-1092.76415.40
Total Income7712.757477.567007.086711.335533.9825399.02
Interest4766.224713.554571.314160.524081.0815639.20
Expenditure5333.305615.014903.945094.733702.9417350.84
PBDT0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Depreciation2.772.912.532.282.238.29
PBT2383.421868.742106.231630.781835.008080.49
Tax719.66544.23603.58388.44558.842349.06
Equity0.000.000.000.000.000.00
OPM30.9024.9930.0624.3033.1631.81
Net Profit1663.761324.511502.651242.341276.165731.43
NPM21.5717.7121.4418.5123.0622.57
EPS8.446.77.646.346.529.07
Annual Reports

Corporate Action
Quarterly Result
Dividend
YearDividend TypeAmountRemarkEx Date
2020Interim Divvidend11.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 11.000011 Feb 2020
2019Interim Divvidend11.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 11.000011 Mar 2019
2018Final Dividend1.75Final Dividend - Rs. - 1.750017 Sep 2018
2018Interim Divvidend7.40Interim Dividend - Rs. - 7.400015 Feb 2018
2017Final Dividend2.65Final Dividend - Rs. - 2.650014 Sep 2017
2017Interim Divvidend7.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 7.000027 Feb 2017
2016Final Dividend5.10Final Dividend - Rs. - 5.100022 Aug 2016
2016Interim Divvidend12.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 12.000017 Feb 2016
2015Final Dividend2.70Final Dividend - Rs. - 2.700009 Sep 2015
2015Interim Divvidend8.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 8.000018 Feb 2015
2014Final Dividend1.75Final Dividend - Rs. - 1.750002 Sep 2014
2014Interim Divvidend7.75Interim Dividend - Rs. - 7.750020 Feb 2014
2013Final Dividend1.50Final Dividend - Rs. - 1.500028 Aug 2013
2013Interim Divvidend6.75Interim Dividend - Rs. - 6.750008 Feb 2013
2012Final Dividend2.50Final Dividend - Rs. - 2.500004 Sep 2012
2012Interim Divvidend5.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 5.000030 Jan 2012
2011Final Dividend4.00Final Dividend - Rs. - 4.000030 Aug 2011
2011Interim Divvidend3.50Interim Dividend - Rs. - 3.500011 Feb 2011
2010Final Dividend3.50Final Dividend - Rs. - 3.500024 Aug 2010
2010Interim Divvidend3.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 3.000004 Jan 2010
2009Final Dividend2.50Final Dividend - Rs. - 2.500003 Sep 2009
2009Interim Divvidend2.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 2.000026 Feb 2009
2008Final Dividend3.00Dividend - Rs. - 3.000008 Sep 2008
Bonus
YearRatioRemarkEx Date
20161:1Bonus issue 1:128 Sep 2016
Split
Sector: Finance (including NBFCs)
CompanyCurrent CloseP/E Ratio
1STCUS
34
9.44
ACME
5.65
-1.48
AIIL
80.45
15.47
AKASHDEEP
16.25
46.43
AKCAPIT
208.6
6.38
ALFREDHE
530
13.77
ALMONDZ
9.14
1.13
APPLEFIN
0.93
23.25
ARMANFIN
366.2
39.85
ASHIKACR
18.35
2.71
BAJFINANCE
2390.35
28.71
BALFC
25.1
3.23
BANASFN
0.64
-0.25
BCLENTERPR
14.64
34.86
BENGALASM
1240.55
36.13
123456789
Connect @
Important Links
BSE
NSE
Copyright: IndiaOne Media 2020