Overview (26 Jul 2022)
MUTHOOT FINANCE LTD.
MUTHOOTFIN
INE414G01012

Finance (including NBFCs)
Result was last declared on 02 Jun 2021
-25.35

Prev. Close
Previous Close
1052.05
Current Close
1026.7
Current High
1054
Current Low
1024
52 Week High
1721.95
52 Week Low
960.4
Resistance 1
1045.80
Resistance 2
1064.90
Support 1
1015.80
Support 2
985.80
Std Deviation
4.97%
DMA 200
1346.90
DMA 50
1070.68
DMA 20
1024.20
Fundamentals and Ratios
Standalone
Trailing EPS
92.79
Forwad EPS
98.39
Trailing P/E
11.06
Forward P/E
10.44
PEG Ratio
1.7309
Mkt. Cap (Cr)
Market Cap (Cr)
41188.35
Total Debt(Cr)
Tot. Debt(Cr)
50396.61
Reserve (Cr)
15173.83
Book Value
388.11
P/BV Ratio
2.65
ROCE(%)
14.00
ROE
59.00
Consolidated
Trailing EPS
94.84
Forwad EPS
99.69
Trailing P/E
10.95
Forward P/E
10.42
PEG Ratio
2.04
Mkt. Cap (Cr)
Market Cap (Cr)
41655.72
Total Debt(Cr)
Tot. Debt(Cr)
50396.61
Reserve (Cr)
15173.83
Book Value
387.92
P/BV Ratio
2.68
ROCE(%)
15.00
ROE
62.00

 

Financial Result
Standalone
TypeSep-21Jun-21Mar-21Dec-20Sep-20FY20-21
Revenue2830.432713.82823.852764.862583.4210557.2
Other Income0.000.000.0011.601.050.00
Total Income2830.432713.802823.852776.462584.4710557.21
Interest979.44982.19951.30945.52924.133692.44
Expenditure1490.661413.661474.221445.031384.485550.70
PBDT1352.521311.541365.000.000.005057.22
Depreciation12.7511.4015.3714.0711.3450.71
PBT1339.771300.141349.631331.431199.995006.51
Tax345.76328.98353.97340.06305.611284.34
Equity0.000.000.000.000.000.00
OPM47.3347.9147.7947.9546.4347.42
Net Profit994.01971.16995.66991.37894.383722.17
NPM35.2635.2635.2635.7134.6135.26
EPS24.7724.2124.8124.7222.392.79
Consolidated
TypeSep-21Jun-21Mar-21Dec-20Sep-20FY20-21
Revenue3052.162955.833104.53000.782821.0311530.8
Other Income0.000.000.0015.653.170.00
Total Income3052.162955.833104.503016.432824.2011530.79
Interest1077.211085.551051.121048.581028.184099.93
Expenditure1700.641645.981719.341665.871579.926399.31
PBDT1367.351325.051405.450.000.005198.84
Depreciation15.8315.2020.2917.4515.6067.36
PBT1351.521309.851385.161350.561244.285131.48
Tax348.65331.27361.39343.93313.481312.61
Equity0.000.000.000.000.000.00
OPM44.2844.3144.6244.7744.0644.50
Net Profit1002.87978.581023.771006.63930.83818.87
NPM32.8633.1132.9833.3732.9633.12
EPS24.9824.3725.4225.1523.0994.84
Annual Reports

Corporate Action
Quarterly Result
Dividend
YearDividend TypeAmountRemarkEx Date
2022Interim Divvidend20.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 20.000022 Apr 2021
2020Interim Divvidend15.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 15.000023 Mar 2020
2020Interim Divvidend12.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 12.000011 Apr 2019
2018Interim Divvidend10.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 10.000015 Feb 2018
2017Interim Divvidend6.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 6.000030 Mar 2017
2016Interim Divvidend2.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 2.000016 Mar 2016
2016Interim Divvidend4.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 4.000005 Nov 2015
2015Final Dividend2.00Dividend - Rs. - 2.000022 Sep 2015
2015Interim Divvidend4.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 4.000022 Oct 2014
2014Final Dividend1.00Dividend - Rs. - 1.000010 Sep 2014
2014Interim Divvidend2.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 2.000004 Feb 2014
2014Interim Divvidend3.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 3.000005 Nov 2013
2013Final Dividend4.50Dividend - Rs. - 4.500012 Sep 2013
2012Final Dividend4.00Dividend - Rs. - 4.000016 Aug 2012
Bonus
Split
Sector: Finance (including NBFCs)
CompanyCurrent CloseP/E Ratio
ABHICAP
76.5
11.28
ACME
17.2
-4.49
ADCON
1.65
10.31
ADMANUM
35.8
-53.43
AIIL
145.9
28.06
AIML
25.45
-0.17
AINFRA
23.4
8.04
AKASHDEEP
80.1
228.86
AKCAPIT
416.2
12.73
ALAN SCOTT
143.5
-956.67
ALFAVIO
192.25
32.58
ALFREDHE
611
15.87
ALMONDZ
79.1
9.8
ANJANIFIN
4.7
12.37
APPLEFIN
5.29
132.25
12345678910...
Connect @
Important Links
BSE
NSE
Copyright: IndiaOne Media 2020