Overview (01 Oct 2021)
HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FINANCE CORP.LTD.
HDFC
INE001A01036

Housing Finance
Result was last declared on 02 Nov 2020
-42.65

Prev. Close
Previous Close
2754.3
Current Close
2711.65
Current High
2752
Current Low
2693.6
52 Week High
2896
52 Week Low
1750
Resistance 1
2744.56
Resistance 2
2777.48
Support 1
2686.16
Support 2
2627.76
Std Deviation
3.61%
DMA 200
2563.76
DMA 50
2688.82
DMA 20
2794.51
Fundamentals and Ratios
Standalone
Trailing EPS
102.91
Forwad EPS
66.84
Trailing P/E
26.35
Forward P/E
40.57
PEG Ratio
-1.1575
Mkt. Cap (Cr)
Market Cap (Cr)
470365.2
Total Debt(Cr)
Tot. Debt(Cr)
441779.62
Reserve (Cr)
156351.84
Book Value
871.45
P/BV Ratio
3.11
ROCE(%)
7.00
ROE
28.00
Consolidated
Trailing EPS
124.14
Forwad EPS
100.91
Trailing P/E
22.12
Forward P/E
27.22
PEG Ratio
-1.45
Mkt. Cap (Cr)
Market Cap (Cr)
476401.64
Total Debt(Cr)
Tot. Debt(Cr)
441779.62
Reserve (Cr)
156351.84
Book Value
1138.16
P/BV Ratio
2.41
ROCE(%)
8.00
ROE
29.00

 

Financial Result
Standalone
TypeDec-20Sep-20Jun-20Mar-20Dec-19FY19-20
Revenue117071172813017.711975.720285.558738.9
Other Income9.344.741.615.945.8924.42
Total Income11716.3411732.7013019.2911981.6620291.4558763.34
Interest6832.657399.117817.057661.847769.5531001.36
Expenditure7963.808200.92-9412.46-9289.22-11148.46-38412.42
PBDT0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Depreciation51.6235.95-34.63-43.15-42.05-147.74
PBT3752.543531.783606.832692.449142.9920350.92
Tax826.71661.66555.31459.91770.502581.27
Equity0.000.000.000.000.000.00
OPM32.0330.1027.7022.4745.0634.63
Net Profit2925.832870.123051.522232.538372.4917769.7
NPM24.9724.4623.4418.6341.2630.24
EPS16.2716.2417.6212.8648.51102.91
Consolidated
TypeDec-20Sep-20Jun-20Mar-20Dec-19FY19-20
Revenue39259.13408329953.616600.128996.2101726
Other Income8.537.485.7731.920.0070.19
Total Income39267.5934090.4529959.3416632.0028996.17101795.90
Interest6954.487518.347942.457800.447896.0032109.45
Expenditure34217.0429826.58-26744.22-13298.78-26124.14-81348.75
PBDT0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Depreciation90.5289.35-86.31-84.27-81.70-256.11
PBT5050.554263.873215.123333.222949.0520447.15
Tax1086.54870.89757.40609.35404.313366.78
Equity0.000.000.000.000.000.00
OPM12.8612.5110.7320.0410.1720.09
Net Profit3964.013392.982457.722723.872544.7417080.4
NPM10.099.958.216.388.7816.78
EPS28.7926.0320.8622.0122.16124.14
Annual Reports

Corporate Action
Quarterly Result
Dividend
YearDividend TypeAmountRemarkEx Date
2021Final Dividend23.00Dividend - Rs. - 23.000031 May 2021
2020Final Dividend21.00Dividend - Rs. - 21.000009 Jul 2020
2019Final Dividend17.50Final Dividend - Rs. - 17.500019 Jul 2019
2019Interim Divvidend3.50Interim Dividend - Rs. - 3.500015 Mar 2019
2018Final Dividend16.50Final Dividend - Rs. - 16.500019 Jul 2018
2018Interim Divvidend3.50Interim Dividend - Rs. - 3.500022 Mar 2018
2017Final Dividend15.00Final Dividend - Rs. - 15.000014 Jul 2017
2017Interim Divvidend3.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 3.000009 Mar 2017
2016Final Dividend14.00Final Dividend - Rs. - 14.000015 Jul 2016
2016Interim Divvidend3.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 3.000030 Mar 2016
2015Final Dividend13.00Final Dividend - Rs. - 13.000015 Jul 2015
2015Interim Divvidend2.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 2.000025 Mar 2015
2014Final Dividend14.00Dividend - Rs. - 14.000004 Jul 2014
2013Final Dividend12.50Dividend - Rs. - 12.500027 Jun 2013
2012Final Dividend11.00Dividend - Rs. - 11.000022 Jun 2012
2011Final Dividend9.00Dividend - Rs. - 9.000022 Jun 2011
2010Final Dividend36.00Dividend - Rs. - 36.000029 Jun 2010
2009Final Dividend30.00Dividend - Rs. - 30.000006 Jul 2009
2008Final Dividend25.00Dividend - Rs. - 25.000027 Jun 2008
Bonus
Split
YearRatioRemarkEx Date
2010Rs.10/- to Rs.2/-Stock Split From Rs.10/- to Rs.2/-18 Aug 2010
Sector: Housing Finance
CompanyCurrent CloseP/E Ratio
AAVAS
2612.45
23749.55
ASHFL
96.95
39.9
CANFINHOME
652.45
29.27
CORALFINAC
45.7
14.19
GICHSGFIN
150.1
4.81
HDFC
2746.45
26.69
HUDCO
45.1
11.3
IBULHSGFIN
228.55
2.72
INDBNK
37.6
-197.89
LICHSGFIN
434.95
9.03
MANOJHSG
37.9
19.14
PNBHOUSING
622.6
12.62
REPCOHOME
319.55
9.7
RHFL
4.3
0.77
SAHARAHOUS
45.7
15.03
12
Connect @
Important Links
BSE
NSE
Copyright: IndiaOne Media 2020