Overview (26 Jul 2022)
HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FINANCE CORP.LTD.
HDFC
INE001A01036

Housing Finance
Result was last declared on 02 Nov 2020
-16.15

Prev. Close
Previous Close
2308.65
Current Close
2292.5
Current High
2309.95
Current Low
2286
52 Week High
3021.1
52 Week Low
2026
Resistance 1
2306.30
Resistance 2
2320.10
Support 1
2282.35
Support 2
2258.40
Std Deviation
2.80%
DMA 200
2480.46
DMA 50
2211.13
DMA 20
2216.31
Fundamentals and Ratios
Standalone
Trailing EPS
67.77
Forwad EPS
73.61
Trailing P/E
33.83
Forward P/E
31.14
PEG Ratio
3.6116
Mkt. Cap (Cr)
Market Cap (Cr)
397659.07
Total Debt(Cr)
Tot. Debt(Cr)
441779.62
Reserve (Cr)
156351.84
Book Value
867.59
P/BV Ratio
2.64
ROCE(%)
7.00
ROE
27.00
Consolidated
Trailing EPS
105.59
Forwad EPS
115.64
Trailing P/E
21.74
Forward P/E
19.85
PEG Ratio
2.09
Mkt. Cap (Cr)
Market Cap (Cr)
398257.51
Total Debt(Cr)
Tot. Debt(Cr)
441779.62
Reserve (Cr)
156351.84
Book Value
1305.72
P/BV Ratio
1.76
ROCE(%)
8.00
ROE
29.00

 

Financial Result
Standalone
TypeSep-21Jun-21Mar-21Dec-20Sep-20FY20-21
Revenue1221611657.511697.1117071172848149.7
Other Income0.000.000.009.344.740.00
Total Income12215.9511657.4711697.1011716.3411732.7048149.74
Interest6573.476521.926565.956832.657399.1128614.76
Expenditure7544.887752.907773.167963.808200.9233334.65
PBDT4709.683942.263960.520.000.0014973.87
Depreciation38.6137.6936.5851.6235.95158.78
PBT4671.073904.573923.943752.543531.7814815.09
Tax890.57903.90744.11826.71661.662787.79
Equity0.000.000.000.000.000.00
OPM38.2433.4933.5532.0330.1030.77
Net Profit3780.53000.673179.832925.832870.1212027.3
NPM30.9525.7427.1824.9724.4624.98
EPS20.9316.6317.6516.2716.2467.77
Consolidated
TypeSep-21Jun-21Mar-21Dec-20Sep-20FY20-21
Revenue38590.830990.635738.439259.134083139034
Other Income0.000.000.008.537.480.00
Total Income38590.8430990.6235738.3939267.5934090.45139033.99
Interest6683.846626.606665.996954.487518.3429081.26
Expenditure33988.0226579.9830952.1034217.0429826.58121718.16
PBDT4691.194498.044875.460.000.0017671.18
Depreciation88.3787.4089.1790.5289.35355.35
PBT4602.824410.644786.295050.554263.8717315.83
Tax1108.99984.331034.921086.54870.893749.75
Equity0.000.000.000.000.000.00
OPM11.9314.2313.3912.8612.5112.45
Net Profit3493.833426.313751.373964.013392.9813566.1
NPM9.0511.0610.510.099.959.76
EPS29.1127.9329.6928.7926.03105.59
Annual Reports

Corporate Action
Quarterly Result
Dividend
YearDividend TypeAmountRemarkEx Date
2021Final Dividend23.00Dividend - Rs. - 23.000031 May 2021
2020Final Dividend21.00Dividend - Rs. - 21.000009 Jul 2020
2019Final Dividend17.50Final Dividend - Rs. - 17.500019 Jul 2019
2019Interim Divvidend3.50Interim Dividend - Rs. - 3.500015 Mar 2019
2018Final Dividend16.50Final Dividend - Rs. - 16.500019 Jul 2018
2018Interim Divvidend3.50Interim Dividend - Rs. - 3.500022 Mar 2018
2017Final Dividend15.00Final Dividend - Rs. - 15.000014 Jul 2017
2017Interim Divvidend3.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 3.000009 Mar 2017
2016Final Dividend14.00Final Dividend - Rs. - 14.000015 Jul 2016
2016Interim Divvidend3.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 3.000030 Mar 2016
2015Final Dividend13.00Final Dividend - Rs. - 13.000015 Jul 2015
2015Interim Divvidend2.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 2.000025 Mar 2015
2014Final Dividend14.00Dividend - Rs. - 14.000004 Jul 2014
2013Final Dividend12.50Dividend - Rs. - 12.500027 Jun 2013
2012Final Dividend11.00Dividend - Rs. - 11.000022 Jun 2012
2011Final Dividend9.00Dividend - Rs. - 9.000022 Jun 2011
2010Final Dividend36.00Dividend - Rs. - 36.000029 Jun 2010
2009Final Dividend30.00Dividend - Rs. - 30.000006 Jul 2009
2008Final Dividend25.00Dividend - Rs. - 25.000027 Jun 2008
Bonus
Split
YearRatioRemarkEx Date
2010Rs.10/- to Rs.2/-Stock Split From Rs.10/- to Rs.2/-18 Aug 2010
Sector: Housing Finance
CompanyCurrent CloseP/E Ratio
AAVAS
2229.9
5185.81
ASHFL
158.45
65.21
CANFINHOME
537.65
24.12
CORALFINAC
43.85
10.17
GICHSGFIN
135.1
4.33
HDFC
2295.95
33.88
HUDCO
36.15
9.06
IBULHSGFIN
100.45
1.2
INDBNK
27
-207.69
LICHSGFIN
376.5
7.82
MANOJHSG
32.9
16.62
MEHTAHG
112.3
-71.53
PNBHOUSING
359.3
7.29
REPCOHOME
159.15
4.83
RHFL
3.35
0.6
12
Connect @
Important Links
BSE
NSE
Copyright: IndiaOne Media 2020