Overview (06 Jul 2022)
HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FINANCE CORP.LTD.
HDFC
INE001A01036

Housing Finance
Result was last declared on 02 Nov 2020
26.6

Prev. Close
Previous Close
2202.9
Current Close
2229.5
Current High
2234
Current Low
2186
52 Week High
3021.1
52 Week Low
2026
Resistance 1
2247.00
Resistance 2
2264.50
Support 1
2199.00
Support 2
2151.00
Std Deviation
3.49%
DMA 200
2505.04
DMA 50
2203.18
DMA 20
2164.09
Fundamentals and Ratios
Standalone
Trailing EPS
67.77
Forwad EPS
73.61
Trailing P/E
32.9
Forward P/E
30.29
PEG Ratio
3.513
Mkt. Cap (Cr)
Market Cap (Cr)
386731.03
Total Debt(Cr)
Tot. Debt(Cr)
441779.62
Reserve (Cr)
156351.84
Book Value
867.59
P/BV Ratio
2.57
ROCE(%)
7.00
ROE
27.00
Consolidated
Trailing EPS
105.59
Forwad EPS
115.64
Trailing P/E
21.11
Forward P/E
19.28
PEG Ratio
2.03
Mkt. Cap (Cr)
Market Cap (Cr)
386731.03
Total Debt(Cr)
Tot. Debt(Cr)
441779.62
Reserve (Cr)
156351.84
Book Value
1305.72
P/BV Ratio
1.71
ROCE(%)
8.00
ROE
29.00

 

Financial Result
Standalone
TypeSep-21Jun-21Mar-21Dec-20Sep-20FY20-21
Revenue1221611657.511697.1117071172848149.7
Other Income0.000.000.009.344.740.00
Total Income12215.9511657.4711697.1011716.3411732.7048149.74
Interest6573.476521.926565.956832.657399.1128614.76
Expenditure7544.887752.907773.167963.808200.9233334.65
PBDT4709.683942.263960.520.000.0014973.87
Depreciation38.6137.6936.5851.6235.95158.78
PBT4671.073904.573923.943752.543531.7814815.09
Tax890.57903.90744.11826.71661.662787.79
Equity0.000.000.000.000.000.00
OPM38.2433.4933.5532.0330.1030.77
Net Profit3780.53000.673179.832925.832870.1212027.3
NPM30.9525.7427.1824.9724.4624.98
EPS20.9316.6317.6516.2716.2467.77
Consolidated
TypeSep-21Jun-21Mar-21Dec-20Sep-20FY20-21
Revenue38590.830990.635738.439259.134083139034
Other Income0.000.000.008.537.480.00
Total Income38590.8430990.6235738.3939267.5934090.45139033.99
Interest6683.846626.606665.996954.487518.3429081.26
Expenditure33988.0226579.9830952.1034217.0429826.58121718.16
PBDT4691.194498.044875.460.000.0017671.18
Depreciation88.3787.4089.1790.5289.35355.35
PBT4602.824410.644786.295050.554263.8717315.83
Tax1108.99984.331034.921086.54870.893749.75
Equity0.000.000.000.000.000.00
OPM11.9314.2313.3912.8612.5112.45
Net Profit3493.833426.313751.373964.013392.9813566.1
NPM9.0511.0610.510.099.959.76
EPS29.1127.9329.6928.7926.03105.59
Annual Reports

Corporate Action
Quarterly Result
Dividend
YearDividend TypeAmountRemarkEx Date
2021Final Dividend23.00Dividend - Rs. - 23.000031 May 2021
2020Final Dividend21.00Dividend - Rs. - 21.000009 Jul 2020
2019Final Dividend17.50Final Dividend - Rs. - 17.500019 Jul 2019
2019Interim Divvidend3.50Interim Dividend - Rs. - 3.500015 Mar 2019
2018Final Dividend16.50Final Dividend - Rs. - 16.500019 Jul 2018
2018Interim Divvidend3.50Interim Dividend - Rs. - 3.500022 Mar 2018
2017Final Dividend15.00Final Dividend - Rs. - 15.000014 Jul 2017
2017Interim Divvidend3.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 3.000009 Mar 2017
2016Final Dividend14.00Final Dividend - Rs. - 14.000015 Jul 2016
2016Interim Divvidend3.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 3.000030 Mar 2016
2015Final Dividend13.00Final Dividend - Rs. - 13.000015 Jul 2015
2015Interim Divvidend2.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 2.000025 Mar 2015
2014Final Dividend14.00Dividend - Rs. - 14.000004 Jul 2014
2013Final Dividend12.50Dividend - Rs. - 12.500027 Jun 2013
2012Final Dividend11.00Dividend - Rs. - 11.000022 Jun 2012
2011Final Dividend9.00Dividend - Rs. - 9.000022 Jun 2011
2010Final Dividend36.00Dividend - Rs. - 36.000029 Jun 2010
2009Final Dividend30.00Dividend - Rs. - 30.000006 Jul 2009
2008Final Dividend25.00Dividend - Rs. - 25.000027 Jun 2008
Bonus
Split
YearRatioRemarkEx Date
2010Rs.10/- to Rs.2/-Stock Split From Rs.10/- to Rs.2/-18 Aug 2010
Sector: Housing Finance
CompanyCurrent CloseP/E Ratio
AAVAS
1998.1
4646.74
ASHFL
138.35
56.93
CANFINHOME
450.2
20.2
CORALFINAC
34.05
7.9
EKAMLEA
4.51
8.35
GICHSGFIN
119.7
3.84
HDFC
2229.5
32.9
HUDCO
34.85
8.73
IBULHSGFIN
93.35
1.11
INDBNK
28.5
-219.23
LICHSGFIN
346.7
7.2
MANOJHSG
34.1
17.22
MANRAJH
27.05
-77.29
MEHTAHG
169.05
-107.68
PNBHOUSING
329.25
6.68
12
Connect @
Important Links
BSE
NSE
Copyright: IndiaOne Media 2020