Overview (26 Jul 2022)
Bajaj Finance Limited
BAJFINANCE
INE296A01024

Finance (including NBFCs)
Result was last declared on 20 Jul 2021
37.45

Prev. Close
Previous Close
6227
Current Close
6264.45
Current High
6383.7
Current Low
6212.5
52 Week High
8050
52 Week Low
5220
Resistance 1
6361.26
Resistance 2
6458.08
Support 1
6190.06
Support 2
6018.86
Std Deviation
4.83%
DMA 200
6827.70
DMA 50
5779.02
DMA 20
5813.98
Fundamentals and Ratios
Standalone
Trailing EPS
65.85
Forwad EPS
73.57
Trailing P/E
95.13
Forward P/E
85.15
PEG Ratio
7.26
Mkt. Cap (Cr)
Market Cap (Cr)
377487.83
Total Debt(Cr)
Tot. Debt(Cr)
127746.77
Reserve (Cr)
36798.09
Book Value
618.30
P/BV Ratio
10.13
ROCE(%)
8.00
ROE
36.00
Consolidated
Trailing EPS
73.58
Forwad EPS
84.85
Trailing P/E
85.05
Forward P/E
73.75
PEG Ratio
4.81
Mkt. Cap (Cr)
Market Cap (Cr)
377114.22
Total Debt(Cr)
Tot. Debt(Cr)
127746.77
Reserve (Cr)
36798.09
Book Value
612.75
P/BV Ratio
10.21
ROCE(%)
10.00
ROE
43.00

 

Financial Result
Standalone
TypeSep-21Jun-21Mar-21Dec-20Sep-20FY20-21
Revenue6595.135811.685934.175803.895783.1723369.2
Other Income213.10104.2272.0141.526.65163.00
Total Income6808.235915.906006.185845.415789.8223532.16
Interest1889.331763.901723.271870.241868.117446.39
Expenditure5040.614766.434434.584423.644604.2818169.28
PBDT1855.201231.901656.511495.020.005665.13
Depreciation87.5882.4384.9173.2567.11302.25
PBT1767.621149.471571.601421.771185.545362.88
Tax461.85306.55410.75373.19308.961407.37
Equity0.000.000.000.000.000.00
OPM25.9619.4326.1724.3220.4822.79
Net Profit1305.77842.921160.851048.58876.583955.51
NPM19.1814.2519.3317.9415.1416.81
EPS21.871419.3117.4514.665.85
Consolidated
TypeSep-21Jun-21Mar-21Dec-20Sep-20FY20-21
Revenue7517.826636.656778.036614.66516.5526504.5
Other Income213.54105.2672.5941.526.74163.58
Total Income7731.366741.916850.626656.126523.2926668.10
Interest2397.572253.552195.552362.682358.149414.00
Expenditure5726.915376.055028.035101.615217.8220675.84
PBDT2098.981454.881912.481634.150.006317.53
Depreciation94.5389.0289.8979.6471.52325.27
PBT2004.451365.861822.591554.511305.475992.26
Tax523.46363.42475.95408.53340.591572.44
Equity0.000.000.000.000.000.00
OPM25.9320.2626.6023.3520.0122.47
Net Profit1480.991002.441346.641145.98964.884419.82
NPM19.1614.8719.6617.2214.7916.57
EPS24.5816.6622.419.0816.0773.58
Annual Reports

Corporate Action
Quarterly Result
Dividend
YearDividend TypeAmountRemarkEx Date
2021Final Dividend10.00Final Dividend - Rs. - 10.000008 Jul 2021
2020Interim Divvidend10.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 10.000003 Mar 2020
2019Final Dividend6.00Dividend - Rs. - 6.000011 Jul 2019
2018Final Dividend4.00Dividend - Rs. - 4.000005 Jul 2018
2017Final Dividend3.60Dividend - Rs. - 3.600006 Jul 2017
2016Final Dividend7.00Final Dividend - Rs. - 7.000014 Jul 2016
2016Interim Divvidend18.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 18.000016 Mar 2016
2015Final Dividend18.00Dividend - Rs. - 18.000009 Jul 2015
2014Final Dividend16.00Dividend - Rs. - 16.000003 Jul 2014
2013Final Dividend15.00Dividend - Rs. - 15.000004 Jul 2013
2012Final Dividend12.00Dividend - Rs. - 12.000005 Jul 2012
2011Final Dividend10.00Dividend - Rs. - 10.000029 Jun 2011
2010Final Dividend6.00Dividend - Rs. - 6.000008 Jul 2010
2009Final Dividend2.00Dividend - Rs. - 2.000029 Jun 2009
2008Final Dividend1.00Dividend - Rs. - 1.000027 Jun 2008
Bonus
YearRatioRemarkEx Date
20161:1Bonus issue 1:108 Sep 2016
Split
YearRatioRemarkEx Date
2016Rs.10/- to Rs.2/-Stock Split From Rs.10/- to Rs.2/-08 Sep 2016
Sector: Finance (including NBFCs)
CompanyCurrent CloseP/E Ratio
ABHICAP
76.5
11.28
ACME
17.2
-4.49
ADCON
1.65
10.31
ADMANUM
35.8
-53.43
AIIL
145.9
28.06
AIML
25.45
-0.17
AINFRA
23.4
8.04
AKASHDEEP
80.1
228.86
AKCAPIT
416.2
12.73
ALAN SCOTT
143.5
-956.67
ALFAVIO
192.25
32.58
ALFREDHE
611
15.87
ALMONDZ
79.1
9.8
ANJANIFIN
4.7
12.37
APPLEFIN
5.29
132.25
12345678910...
Connect @
Important Links
BSE
NSE
Copyright: IndiaOne Media 2020