Overview (22 Nov 2019)
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd
HDFCAMC
INE127D01025

Asset Management Cos.
Result was last declared on 25 Oct 2019
-61.95

Prev. Close
Previous Close
3769.75
Current Close
3707.8
Current High
3844
Current Low
3682.15
52 Week High
3844
52 Week Low
1305.1
Resistance 1
3807.15
Resistance 2
3906.50
Support 1
3645.30
Support 2
3483.45
Std Deviation
9.84%
DMA 200
2069.74
DMA 50
2963.21
DMA 20
3260.20
Fundamentals and Ratios
Trailing EPS
43.87
Forwad EPS
50.88
Trailing P/E
84.52
Forward P/E
72.87
PEG Ratio
4.5604
Mkt. Cap (Cr)
Market Cap (Cr)
78855.61
Total Debt(Cr)
Tot. Debt(Cr)
65.69
Reserve (Cr)
2964.43
Book Value
144.37
P/BV Ratio
25.68
ROCE(%)
48.00
ROE
33.00

 

Financial Result
TypeJun-19Mar-19Dec-18Sep-18Jun-18FY18-19
Revenue504.39486.5477.09480.36471.231915.18
Other Income48.3660.9555.8534.8829.92181.60
Total Income552.75547.45532.94515.24501.152096.78
Interest2.290.000.000.000.000.00
Expenditure122.83132.90-164.64-214.96-203.91722.08
PBDT0.000.000.00300.28297.240.00
Depreciation11.883.47-3.71-3.07-2.6012.85
PBT429.92414.55368.30297.21294.641374.70
Tax138.13138.38-125.04-91.30-89.38444.10
Equity0.000.000.00106.17105.990.00
OPM77.7875.7269.0062.5163.0865.56
Net Profit291.79276.17243.26205.91205.26930.6
NPM52.7950.454642.8743.5644.38
EPS13.7212.9911.459.719.743.87
Annual Reports

Corporate Action
Quarterly Result
Dividend
YearDividend TypeAmountRemarkEx Date
2019Final Dividend12.00Final Dividend - Rs. - 12.000004 Jul 2019
2019Interim Divvidend12.00Interim Dividend - Rs. - 12.000006 Mar 2019
Bonus
Split
Sector: Asset Management Cos.
CompanyCurrent CloseP/E Ratio
HDFCAMC
3707.8
84.52
IVC
3.8
29.23
RNAM
377.6
48.6
Connect @
Important Links
BSE
NSE
Copyright: IndiaOne Media 2019